Record Details, Novice, 2007-2008 (Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament00000042209144220914
Regular Season10190216311191306421218151127
Playoff3210131021104453201714
Overall1331003473174121438230722177155
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Arthur Vipers000000101024101024
BCH Ice Dogs202011120202144040325
Brussels Bulls000000211077211077
Elma Logan Wildcats20207120000002020712
Goderich Sailors1010191010152020214
Kincardine Kinucks101013100122201135
Lambton Shores Predators000000101016101016
Listowel Cyclones101011220203183030430
Mildmay Monarchs110032101013211045
Minto Mad Dogs000000110032110032
Mitchell Meteors202028211015741301715
Saugeen Shores Storm1010381010142020412
Teeswater Otters110052110031220083
Walkerton Capitals110010610102921101215
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Adie Knox Herman Arena000000211048211048
Bayfield Community Centre and Arena00000020202142020214
Brussels Morris and Grey Arena4220191910104552302324
Elma Logan Arena 101056000000101056
Goderich and District Community Centre (Memorial Arena)000000101015101015
Kincardine and District Community Centre000000100122100122
Listowel Memorial Arena00000020203182020318
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex 000000101013101013
Mitchell and District Arena00000021101572110157
Paisley and District Community Centre000000211056211056
Port Elgin000000101014101014
Seaforth Arena8170104800000081701048
Teeswater000000110031110031
Walkerton Community Centre000000101029101029
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from c4thstars.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 7:24 AM