Divisions, Doug Perkes Memorial PeeWee Local League, 2015-2016 (Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintTournament Divisions
Select A Group:

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 5, 2016
Devereaux19:00 AMSEA Seaforth Stars2-4Plattsville Rage
Devereaux2H9:30 AMHEN Petrolia Oilers4-0Ilderton Jets
Driscoll310:10 AMSEA South Huron Sabres2-6BCH Ice Dogs
Driscoll4H10:40 AMHEN Lefroy Ice Breakers6-2West Lorne Comets
O'Reilly511:20 AMSEA Paris Wolfpack1-9Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
O'Reilly6H11:50 AMHEN Mooretown Jr. Flags Black1-11Drayton Defenders
McLlwain712:30 PMSEA Dunnville Mudcats0-8Barrie Flyers
McLlwain8H1:00 PMHEN Ayr Flames3-4Blyth Brussels Crusaders
Devereaux91:40 PMSEA Seaforth Stars2-10Petrolia Oilers
Devereaux10H2:10 PMHEN Ilderton Jets1-3Plattsville Rage
Driscoll112:50 PMSEA BCH Ice Dogs2-9Lefroy Ice Breakers
Driscoll12H3:20 PMHEN West Lorne Comets0-1South Huron Sabres
O'Reilly134:00 PMSEA Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs8-4Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
O'Reilly145:10 PMSEA Drayton Defenders8-4Paris Wolfpack
McLlwain156:20 PMSEA Barrie Flyers9-4Ayr Flames
McLlwain167:30 PMSEA Blyth Brussels Crusaders0-1Dunnville Mudcats
Saturday, February 6, 2016
Driscoll17H8:30 AMHEN South Huron Sabres4-2Lefroy Ice Breakers
Driscoll189:00 AMSEA West Lorne Comets4-1BCH Ice Dogs
Devereaux19H9:40 AMHEN Plattsville Rage0-6Petrolia Oilers
Devereaux2010:10 AMSEA Ilderton Jets2-4Seaforth Stars
O'Reilly21H10:50 AMHEN Paris Wolfpack6-8Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
McLlwain2211:20 AMSEA Blyth Brussels Crusaders2-2Barrie Flyers
McLlwain23H12:00 PMHEN Dunnville Mudcats3-8Ayr Flames
O'Reilly2412:30 PMSEA Drayton Defenders4-3Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
"D"D - SF11:40 PMSEA Paris Wolfpack3-8BCH Ice Dogs
"D"D - SF22:50 PMSEA Ilderton Jets1-2Dunnville Mudcats
"C"C - SF14:00 PMSEA Mooretown Jr. Flags Black8-5Ayr Flames
"C"C - SF25:10 PMSEA Seaforth Stars0-4West Lorne Comets
"D"D Champion6:20 PMSEA Dunnville Mudcats4-3BCH Ice Dogs
"C"C Champion7:40 PMSEA Mooretown Jr. Flags Black4-2West Lorne Comets
Sunday, February 7, 2016
"B"B - SF110:00 AMSEA Blyth Brussels Crusaders2-3Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
"B"B - SF211:10 AMSEA Plattsville Rage3-5South Huron Sabres
"A"A - SF112:20 PMSEA Lefroy Ice Breakers1-7Petrolia Oilers
"A"A - SF21:30 PMSEA Barrie Flyers6-3Drayton Defenders
"B"B Champion2:50 PMSEA South Huron Sabres2-5Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
"A"A Champion4:10 PMSEA Barrie Flyers8-3Petrolia Oilers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • HEN - Hensall Arena, 157 Oxford Street West, Hensall, ON. Phone: 519-262-3206
  • SEA - Seaforth Arena, 122 Duke Street, Seaforth, ON. Phone: 519-527-1272
Printed from c4thstars.ca on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 12:36 AM