Seaforth Arena, Venues (Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
2014 Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2013 Player Development
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2012 Player Development
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2014 Player Development
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2013 Player Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2011 Player Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2007/2008 Player Development
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2014 Player Development
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2013 Player Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2012 Player Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2009/2010 Player Development
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2011 Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2009/2010 Player Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2007/2008 Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
2014 Player Development
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2013 Player Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
2011 Player Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
practice
2007/2008 Player Development
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
practice
2014 Player Development
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2013 Player Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
2012 Player Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
practice
2009/2010 Player Development
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2012 Player Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
practice
2011 Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
practice
2009/2010 Player Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2007/2008 Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
practice
03040506070809
U9 Rep/Major
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
U8
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
U11 Rep/Major
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
U11 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
U15 Rep/Major
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
IN CLASS BODY CHECKING CLINIC (MANDATORY)
U13 LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Body Checking Clinic (MANDATORY)
U7 #1 & U7 #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
tryout
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
practice
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
U11 LL/Minor
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
17181920212223
U11 LL/Minor
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
3:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
U13 LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[U13LLW77]
U11 LL/Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
U9 Rep/Major
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
U9 LL/Minor
3:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[U9LLSA22]
U11 LL/Minor
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
U7 #1 & U7 #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U13LLW73]
U15 Rep/Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U15M78]
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[U9LLSA24]
U11 Rep/Major
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U11W69]
U13 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U7 #1 & U7 #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U11LLS85]
U11 Rep/Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U9 Rep/Major
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U9MX53]
U9 LL/Minor
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[U9LLSA19]
U11 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[U15M71]
U11 Rep/Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep/Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL/Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL/Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep/Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 #1 & U7 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep/Major
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U11W65]
U15 Rep/Major
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[U15M80]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Seaforth Arena
122 Duke Street , Seaforth, ON  N0K1W0
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    964 - 850 - 185
Printed from c4thstars.ca on Sunday, October 24, 2021 at 5:48 PM