Seaforth Arena, Venues (Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
L (2-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PB42]
Midget LL
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep.
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB53]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LAW98]
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep. & Atom LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep.
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PB43]
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Minor Novice & Novice Rep.
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice Rep.
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NX35]
Novice LL
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LNX56]
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW96]
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PB41]
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS9]
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX58]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom LL
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW95]
Peewee Rep.
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom Rep.
4:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AB50]
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep. & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep.
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNX55]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Rep.
4:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AB56]
Midget LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Peewee Rep.
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PB45]
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
24252627282930
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS107]
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep.
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Atom Rep.
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
House League with other centres
Peewee Rep.
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW92]
Novice Rep. & Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep.
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PB44]
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LMS104]
Initiation 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Share with Huron Heat
Initiation 1 & Initiation 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Share with Huron Heat
Novice Rep.
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep.
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep.
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AB52]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Seaforth Stars Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Seaforth Arena
122 Duke Street , Seaforth, ON  N0K1W0
  • Current Season

    1 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    938 - 821 - 179
Printed from c4thstars.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 6:51 AM